Мировой легкоатлетический финал


Дата
18.09.2004 — 19.09.2004
Место
Монако, Монако
Категория
Официальные





Мужчины

Прыжок в длину
1 Игнисиус Гайсах ГАН 8:32 РС
2 Дуайт Филлипс США 8:26
3 Джон Моффитт США 8:05
4 Хуан-Лино Мартинес ИСП 7:99
5 Джеймс Бекфорд ЯМА 7:96
6 Кристофер Томлинсон ВБР 7:90
7 Богдан Таруш РУМ 7:61
8 Виталий Шкурлатов РОС 7:60
Тройной прыжок
1 Кристиан Олссон ШВЕ 17:66 РС
2 Данил Буркеня РОС 17:20
3 Кента Белл США 17:16
4 Жадел Грегорио БРА 17:13
5 Карл Тальпьер ФРА 17:04
6 Ливан Сандс БАГ 16:91
7 Уолтер Девис США 16:83
8 Мариан Опря РУМ 16:36
Прыжок в высоту
1 Стефан Хольм ШВЕ 2:33 РС
2 Ярослав Рыбаков РОС 2:30
3 Марк Босвелл КАН 2:30 ЛС
4 Джеймс Нето США 2:27
5 Андрей Соколовский УКР 2:27
6 Мэтт Хемингуэй США 2:23
7 Ярослав Баба ЧЕХ 2:23
8 Вячеслав Воронин РОС 2:23
Прыжок с шестом
1 Тимоти Мак США 6:01 РС
2 Тоби Стивенсон США 5:70
3 Дерек Майлз США 5:70
4 Тим Лобингер ГЕР 5:60
4 Александр Авербух ИЗР 5:60
6 Джефф Хартвиг США 5:45
6 Джузеппе Джибилиско ИТА 5:45
8 Игорь Павлов РОС 5:45
Метание копья
1 Бро Грир США 87:68 РС
2 Андреас Торкилдсен НОР 82:52
3 Ян Железны ЧЕХ 82:01 ЛС
4 Сергей Макаров РОС 80:34
5 Теро Питкямяки ФИН 78:50
6 Александр Иванов РОС 77:25
7 Вадим Василевский ЛАТ 76:28
7 Андрус Варник ЭСТ 76:65
8 Эрик Раг ЛАТ 72:67

Женщины

400 м
1 Анна Гевара МЕК 50:13
2 Моник Хеннаган США 50:20
3 Диди Троттер США 50:60
4 Кристин Амертил БАГ 50:78
5 Наталья Антюх РОС 50:95
6 Тоник Уилльямс-Дарлинг БАГ 51:44
7 Наталья Назарова РОС 52:35
100 м/б
1 Джоанна Хаес США 12:58
2 Дженни Адамс США 12:68
3 Лацена Голдин-Кларк ЯМА 12:69 РЛ
4 Глория Алози ИСП 12:69
5 Елена Красовская УКР 12:69
6 Делорин Эннис-Лондон ЯМА 12:75
7 Линда Ходадин ФРА 12:75 ЛС
8 Мария Коротеева РОС 12:79
400 м/б
1 Сандра Гловер США 54:57
2 Татьяна Терещук-Антипова УКР 54:64
3 Бренда Тейлор США 55:00
4 Фани Халкия ГРЕ 55:10
5 Ионела Тирля-Манолаче РУМ 55:79
6 Наталья Торшина-Алимжанова КАЗ 56:12
7 Екатерина Бикерт РОС 56:15
8 Бенедетта Чеккарелли ИТА 57:23
800 м
1 Хасна Бенхасси МАР 2:01:42
2 Джирл Майлз-Кларк США 2:01:73
3 Амина-Айт Хамму МАР 2:01:78
4 Светлана Черкасова РОС 2:02:47
5 Элисабет Груссель ФРА 2:02:99
6 Джоан Фенн ВБР 2:03:48
7 Татьяна Андрианова РОС 2:03:70
8 Мария Чионкан РУМ 2:04:55
1500 м
1 Келли Холмс ВБР 4:04:55
2 Татьяна Томашова РОС 4:05:18
3 Елена Задорожная РОС 4:05:71
4 Наталия Родригес ИСП 4:05:72
5 Кармен Дума-Хуссар КАН 4:05:94
6 Ольга Егорова РОС 4:06:31
7 Лидия Чоецка ПОЛ 4:06:62
8 Наталья Евдокимова РОС 4:07:80
3000 м
1 Месерет Дефар ЭФИ 8:36:46 РС
2 Елена Задорожная РОС 8:37:65 ЛС
3 Лидия Чоецка ПОЛ 8:39:16
4 Джоана Пейви ВБР 8:40:22 ЛС
5 Сентяеху Эджигу ЭФИ 8:42:63 РЛ
6 Ирина Микитенко ГЕР 8:43:17
7 Алис Тимбилили КЕН 8:50:46
8 Хинд Дехиба-Шахид ФРА 8:53:86 РЛ
Прыжок в длину
1 Ирина Мелешина (Симагина) РОС 6:74
2 Татьяна Лебедева РОС 6:72
3 Татьяна Котова РОС 6:65
4 Анджу Бобби-Джордж ИНД 6:61
5 Джейд Джонсон ВБР 6:46
6 Грейс Апшоу США 6:43
7 Валентина Готовска ЛАТ 6:11
8 Ольга Рублева РОС 6:00
Тройной прыжок
1 Франсуа Мбанго-Этон КАМ 15:01
2 Татьяна Лебедева РОС 14:96
3 Ямиле Алдама СУД 14:92
4 Хрисопии Девеци ГРЕ 14:78
5 Магделин Мартинес ИТА 14:63
6 Анна Пятых РОС 14:57
7 Тресия Смит ЯМА 14:53
8 Елена Говорова УКР 14:12
Прыжок в высоту
1 Елена Слесаренко РОС 2:01 РС
2 Виктория Стёпина УКР 1:98
3 Ирина Михайличенко УКР 1:98
4 Инга Бабакова УКР 1:95
5 Хестри Клуте ЮАР 1:95
6 Эми Экафф США 1:95
7 Анна Чичерова РОС 1:92
8 Виктория Паламарь УКР 1:88
Прыжок с шестом
1 Елена Исинбаева РОС 4:83 РС
2 Татьяна Полнова РОС 4:78 РЛ
3 Анна Роговска ПОЛ 4:60
4 Светлана Феофанова РОС 4:60
5 Моника Пырек ПОЛ 4:50
6 Анжела Балахонова УКР 4:50
7 Ванесса Бослак ФРА 4:35
7 Тори-Эдда Элисдоттир ИСЛ 4:35
Толкание ядра
1 Надежда Остапчук БЛР 19:23
2 Кристина Забавска ПОЛ 18:27
3 Лея Тункс НИД 18:11
4 Надина Кляйнерт ГЕР 17:97
5 Наталия Хоронеко БЛР 17:56
6 Светлана Кривелева РОС 17:55
7 Ассунта Леньянте ИТА 17:20
8 Клеопатра Борел-Браун ТРИ 16:24
Метание диска
1 Вера Цехлова ЧЕХ 65:86 РС
2 Наталья Садова РОС 65:57
3 Ирина Ятченко БЛР 64:20
4 Арета Тёрмонд США 63:43
5 Елена Антонова УКР 62:71
6 Беатрис Фаумуйна НЗЛ 61:85
7 Франка Дитцш ГЕР 61:48
8 Екатерини Вогголи ГРЕ 59:14
Метание копья
1 Ослейдис Менендес КУБ 66:20 РС
2 Никола Брейхова ЧЕХ 64:58
3 Штефи Нериус ГЕР 61:16
4 Тайна Колккала ФИН 60:00
5 Лаверна Ив БАГ 59:85
6 Фелисия Молдован РУМ 59:59
7 Валерия Забрускова РОС 58:63
8 Николетт Сабо ВНГ 58:29